The District Unions of Yorkshire – Championship Results

Team Championship
YEARWINNERSRUNNERS-UPVENUE
1974LEEDSHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Sand Moor
1975LEEDSHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Shipley
1976BRADFORDSHEFFIELDat Huddersfield
1977LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Pannal
1978LEEDSTEESSIDEat Bishop Auckland
1979SHEFFIELDYORKat Fulford
1980LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Hull
1981LEEDSYORKat Lindrick
1982LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Moortown
1983SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Keighley
1984BRADFORDSHEFFIELDat Halifax
1985HALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDSHEFFIELDat Pannal
1986SHEFFIELDYORKat Darlington
1987SHEFFIELDTEESSIDEat York
1988TEESSIDEBRADFORDat Hornsea
1989TEESSIDESHEFFIELDat Rotherham
1990TEESSIDELEEDSat Garforth
1991TEESSIDEBRADFORDat Bradford
1992BRADFORDSHEFFIELDat Huddersfield
1993BRADFORDTEESSIDEat Harrogate
1994TEESSIDELEEDSat Teesside
1995SHEFFIELDLEEDSat Easingwold
1996YORKSHEFFIELDat Hornsea
1997BRADFORDLEEDSat Hallamshire
1998SHEFFIELDEAST RIDINGat Selby
1999SHEFFIELDBRADFORDat Bingley St. Ives
2000ABANDONED DUE TO BAD WEATHER
2001LEEDSEAST RIDINGat Harrogate
2002LEEDSEAST RIDINGat Middlesbrough
2003SHEFFIELDBRADFORDat Forest Park
2004LEEDSEAST RIDINGat Hull
2005LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Rotherham
2006LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Horsforth
2007BRADFORDLEEDSat Shipley
2008SHEFFIELDBRADFORDat Huddersfield
2009HARROGATESHEFFIELDat Bedale
2010LEEDSBRADFORDat Doncaster
2011YORKHARROGATEat Forest Park
2012SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Ganton
2013SHEFFIELDYORKat Wynyardÿ
2014SHEFFIELDYORKat Cookridge Hall
2015SHEFFIELDYORKat Bingley St Ives
2016SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Halifax Bradley Hall
2017SHEFFIELDTEESSIDEat Cleveland
2018EAST RIDINGTEESSIDEat Knaresborough
Junior Team Championship
YEARWINNERSRUNNERS-UPVENUE
1985BRADFORDSHEFFIELDat Halifax West End
1986SHEFFIELDTEESSIDEat Keighley
1987SHEFFIELDTEESSIDEat Moor Allerton
1988SHEFFIELDTEESSIDEat Crosland Heath
1989EAST RIDINGTEESSIDEat Otley
1990LEEDSBRADFORDat Teesside
1991SHEFFIELDLEEDSat York
1992EAST RIDINGTEESSIDEat Brough
1993SHEFFIELDBRADFORDat Hallowes
1994EAST RIDINGTEESSIDEat Selby
1995SHEFFIELDLEEDSat West Bowling
1996LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Halifax (Ogden)
1997BRADFORDTEESSIDEat Knaresborough
1998TEESSIDESHEFFIELDat Middlesbrough
1999TEESSIDEEAST RIDINGat Pike Hills
2000TEESSIDESHEFFIELDat Bridlington
2001TEESSIDEHARROGATEat Rotherham
2002TEESSIDEBRADFORDat Garforth
2003BRADFORDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Bradford
2004SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDat Crosland Heath
2005LEEDSTEESSIDEat Otley
2006SHEFFIELDHARROGATEat Eaglescliffe
2007HARROGATELEEDSat Pike Hills
2008LEEDSEAST RIDINGat Hornsea
2009SHEFFIELDEAST RIDINGat Tankersley Park
2010SHEFFIELDLEEDSat Wakefield
2011BRADFORDLEEDSat Keighley
2012LEEDSTEESSIDEat Halifax Bradley Hallÿ
2013HARROGATESHEFFIELDat Otleyÿ
2014LEEDSSHEFFIELDat Eaglescliffe
2015LEEDSHARROGATEat Pike Hills
2016TEESSIDESHEFFIELDat Hessle
2017EAST RIDINGSHEFFIELDat Sitwell Park
2018SHEFFIELDEAST RIDINGat Headingley
League Championship
YEARWINNERSRUNNERS-UP
1987SHEFFIELDHARROGATE
1988SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
1989EAST RIDINGSHEFFIELD
1990LEEDSSHEFFIELD
1991LEEDSSHEFFIELD
1992TEESSIDESHEFFIELD
1993SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
1994HALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDBRADFORD/SHEFFIELD (tied)
1995SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
1996BRADFORDSHEFFIELD
1997SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
1998SHEFFIELDLEEDS
1999SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
2000SHEFFIELDBRADFORD
2001EAST RIDINGBRADFORD
2002BRADFORDSHEFFIELD
2003SHEFFIELDBRADFORD
2004SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
2005LEEDSSHEFFIELD
2006BRADFORDLEEDS
2007YORKSHEFFIELD
2008SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
2009EAST RIDINGSHEFFIELD
2010BRADFORDEAST RIDING
2011SHEFFIELDBRADFORD
2012SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
2013SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
2014YORKSHEFFIELD
2015SHEFFIELDYORK
2016SHEFFIELDYORK
2017SHEFFIELDLEEDS
2018SHEFFIELDLEEDS
Junior League Championship
YEARWINNERSRUNNERS-UP
2003SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
2004SHEFFIELDBRADFORD
2005BRADFORDSHEFFIELD
2006HARROGATETEESSIDE
2007HARROGATEEAST RIDING
2008SHEFFIELDLEEDS
2009BRADFORDSHEFFIELD
2010SHEFFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD
2011TEESSIDELEEDS
2012SHEFFIELDTEESSIDE
2013SHEFFIELDTEESSIDE
2014SHEFFIELDLEEDS
2015LEEDSHARROGATE
2016SHEFFIELDEAST RIDING
2017SHEFFIELDLEEDS
2018HALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELDSHEFFIELD
Junior Club Championship
YEARWINNERSRUNNERS-UP
2003MID-YORKSHIRELEEDS UNIONBEN RHYDDINGBRADFORD UNION
2004WAKEFIELDLEEDS UNIONROTHERHAMSHEFFIELD UNION
2005MELTHAMHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD UNIONRICHMONDTEESSIDE UNION
2006WEST BOWLINGBRADFORD UNIONMELTHAMHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD UNION
2007COTTINGHAM PARKEAST RIDING UNIONHOWLEY HALLLEEDS UNION
2008SILKSTONESHEFFIELD UNIONSHIPLEYBRADFORD UNION
2009HEADINGLEYLEEDS UNIONYORKYORK UNION
2010HULLEAST RIDINGYORKYORK UNION
2011HORSFORTHLEEDS UNIONHALIFAXHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD UNION
2012MIDDLESBROUGH MUNICIPALTEESSIDE UNIONSTOCKSBRIDGESHEFFIELD UNION
2013MIDDLESBROUGHTEESSIDE UNIONHUDDERSFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD UNION
2014BINGLEY ST IVESBRADFORD UNIONHUDDERSFIELDHALIFAX/HUDDERSFIELD UNION
2015DONCASTERSHEFFIELD UNIONRAWDONBRADFORD UNION
2016BRACKEN GHYLLBRADFORD UNIONMIDDLESBROUGHTEESSIDE UNION
2017MALTON & NORTONYORK UNIONBINGLEY ST IVESBRADFORD UNION
2018LINDRICKSHEFFIELD UNIONBINGLEY ST IVESBRADFORD UNION