Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs
All Time County Players List (17 September 2021)
* Includes EG Northern Group Qualifying Strokeplay Matches
** Includes EG County Finals Match - Foursomes only
FromToNamePlayedWonHalvedLostNote
19311964Acfield Dr J Richard (Dick) (Sand Moor)7942829
19271929Ainley Eric E (Huddersfield)8116
19231937Aitchison John H (Hallamshire)3521311
19361954Allat Norman (Scarborough S.C.)12912
19601960Ames Roger G (Pannal)1001
19301930Anderson S (Heworth)2110
20012012Appleyard David (South Leeds)6943916
19511956Arend Ronnie E (Sand Moor)248214
20062008Armitage Marcus (Howley Hall)8503
19471968Ash George (Beverley & E.R.)76371821
2021Ash George (Hallowes)3102
19311946Askham R (Lees Hall)8404
19921992Bailey Peter J (Abbeydale)1100
19251926Baines J J (Leeds)2101
19021904Bains F J F (Sheffield & District)4310
18991913Bairstow John (Halifax)9504
2017Bairstow Sam (Hallowes)3014010*
19281946Banks Sidney E (Hallamshire)6538720
19251928Barker Dr A Cockroft (Hull)6213
19041905Barker Harold H (Huddersfield)3201
19821984Bassett Christopher L (Doncaster)181017
20092011Bassitt Josh (Ripon City)10415
19371939Baxter D J (Oakdale)6411
19371937Baxter N G (Oakdale)2002
19651971Beaumont Richard C (Huddersfield)2411211
19791990Bell Martin (Northcliffe)11515
20012006Bell Simon (Northcliffe)261628
19911994Bennett Richard J (Abbeydale)231544
2019Berrisford Max (Shipley)12721*
19992014Berry Darryl J (Bingley St Ives)4527711
19021902Berry J H (Leeds)1001
2021Berry Josh (Doncaster)1100
20062011Best Adam (Cleveland)261448
19481962Bethel J Sandy (Hallamshire)3716714
19671968Bickerdike Alex J (Marsden)8305
19541963Biggs Timothy J (Ganton)12624
19881989Binnington Paul R (Ganton)7313
19341937Binns R (Bradford Moor)9117
19211922Black T S (Leeds)3102
19391946Blackburn D (Halifax West End)3201
18991913Blackburn G Herbert (Bradford)6501
19021902Blackburn Rev. L E1100
19571967Bland Cliff D (Hallamshire)14338
19832000Bloice Cecil H (Cleckheaton & D)412669
19281933Board Fred E (Abbeydale)19829
19811984Bolton Geoff (Middlesbrough)5302
19561973Booth A E (Moortown)11137
20072011Booth David (Rotherham)4022
19911991Bottomley Ian C (Shipley)3111
19821987Bottomley Steven M (Shipley)331968
18981899Bower J R (Headingley)2200
20112016Bower Jamie (Meltham)2413110
2018Bradbury Dan (Wakefield)14530*
20022005Bradley Andrew (Doncaster)19739
20082009Bramall Luke (Hillsborough)2002
19731976Brand Gordon J (Baildon)19847
19211926Brearley T (Harrogate)10514
19541957Breckenridge Dr J (Ilkley)12426
19841984Bremner Billy (Wheatley)1100
20012010Brennan Steve (Wheatley)3821413
20142016Brewster Ben (Bawtry)211137
19221922Brieley J A1001
18991899Briggs G H (Ilkley)1100
19301937Briggs G H (West Bowling)216411
2000Brind Tim (Abbeydale)8503
18951899Broadwood C G (Scarborough)5401
19611963Brook David B (Dewsbury District)7412
19311931Brooke J N (Halifax)1100
19101912Brooke P (Harrogate)5401
19211921Brooks J A (Hallowes)2002
1949Brough Jim (Sand Moor)2011
19511960Brough Sam J (Sand Moor)5534516
2016Brown Barclay (Hallamshire)3201
2021Brown Ben (Masham)1100
18981901Brown C A (Sheffield & District)2101
20112017Brown Daniel (Masham)322246
19461947Brown Freddy J (Moortown)6015
20052017Brown Martin (Pike Hills)7646327
2019Broxup Tom (Cookeridge Hall)3201
19711974Brunyard D Nicholas (Pontefract & D)10513
20012002Buckley Joe (Harrogate)4310
19952000Bugg Matthew J (Selby)3722411
1969Bullock Edward (Ted) (Selby)7421
19571967Bunney John B (West Bowling)2715210
20092009Burdett Elliott (Malton & Norton)2011
19261937Burge C E (Brough)2913511
19301935Burkinshaw T (Hallowes)9603
19291929Burns F (South Leeds)1001
19271927Bussey Eric P (West Bradford)2911512
19761976Butcher A (Rotherham)1100
19301947Butler Jim W (Halifax)5933323
19101924Butler-Smith L (Wakefield)2816012
19531961Cadman David H (West Bowling)261619
19911993Cage Stuart R (Sand Moor)9306
19221922Callam T H (Cleveland)1001
20082012Campbell Scott (Hallowes)151014
19591960Carmichael D (Hessle)8404
19281938Carr Sidney (Shipley)211434
19761980Carrigill Paul M (Moortown)4325512
19461948Carter Cyril (Pontefract & D)15636
19701971Carter R D (Wheatley)9612
19301934Cartwright Russell (Moortown)15816
19821982Carveth Chris S (Catterick Garrison)1001
2016Cass James (Fulford)14635
19651975Cawthray Bernard (West Bowling)5529719
19571961Chinery Brian R (Wetherby)15717
19631965Clark Clive A (Ganton)11722
19982003Clark Graeme A (Doncaster)4933412
19701973Clark Howard K (Scarcroft)261736
19571968Clark J Keith (Templenewsam)3116213
19811981Clarke Alastair W (Wakefield)1100
20002006Clarke Chris (Wath)14815
19921992Clarkson N R (Moortown)1010
1978Clay Andy (Rotherham)3201
19991999Clegg Scott (Crookhill Park)2101
19281928Clough Herbert P (Keighley)3300
19121926Clough Percy (Bradford)17917
19611965Cockroft Peter S (Halifax)2101
19911991Coggin John (Hull)1001
20142014Colbeck Nigel (Cleckheaton)2101
19381947Collins Harold W (Hull)4202
19331946Collinson Ernest (Lees Hall)2513111
19241924Cook G H (Abbeydale)1001
20082009Cooper L (Headingley)2200
19631967Copestake C Jimmy (Hallowes)12813
2017Coulson Damon (Fulford)6222
19992002Coulson Richard J (Hull)211425
20012008Coumbe Simon (Pontefract & D)13616
19281938Cowley J C (Sickleholme)14716
19641967Cowman Alan (West Bradford)7502
19631964Cowman J Michael (West Bradford)4301
19231923Craven G F (Ripon City)1100
19671983Crawshaw John R (Dewsbury District)139681553
19001910Crosland Guy T (Huddersfield)6501
18951901Crosland Harold (Huddersfield)5203
19301930Cross C H (Fulford)1001
19021912Crowther David Stoner (Huddersfield)4202
19111912Crowther John Leonard (Huddersfield)2002
19321939Cutts H (Hallowes)11425
20122012Daley Matt (Hainsworth Park)5221
2016Daughtrey Charlie (Rotherham)191225
19972001Davies Gareth (Abbeydale)2413110
20022003Davison Adam (Wakefield)7412
19381949Dawes C (Lees Hall)141013
19661968Dawson Peter (Ganton)10622
19591963Day George W (Dewsbury District)12408
19291948Day T (Dewsbury & District)6130922
20112015Dean Joe (Lindrick)231616
19911992Delaney David (Baildon)4103
19701982Denham Nigel R A (Lightcliffe)78381029
20052007Denison Daniel (Howley Hall)191513
19321946Denton W Leslie (Oakdale)3102
19261926Dick A O (Sheffield & District)2002
19841994Dockar John D (Hull)84401231
19131913Dodsworth L S S (York)1100
19531955Donaldson T E (Brough)9702
19581966Dorsey  R (Bob)L (Brough)4013
19931994Doughty Ian (Catterick Garrison)3111
19892002Downing Barry R (Hallamshire)191018
19331946Downs D C (Hornsea)2011
19561962Dowsett D R L (York)4013
19831995Dowswell W James (Hallowes)251528
19881989Drum Shaun P P (Bridlington)3102
1949Dunn C (Headingley)4301
20042004Dunn Daniel (Pannal)1001
19211939Dunn N W (Doncaster)5221922
19951999Dyson Simon J (Malton & Norton)382549
19221932Eardley H I (Sheffield & District)9405
19782003East Stephen (York)2141043080
19581964Eborall Peter J (Hillsborough)211056
19541967Edmond Gordon R (Hull)2915212
19391939Elliott T A (Fulford)1100
19121925Ellis Jack (Baildon)14914
19821998Ellis John (Garforth)2413011
19791980Ellis R J (West Bradford)4202
19801985Ellis Stephen (Halifax Bradley Hall)2002
19461948Ellison K E (Sand Moor)7322
19962008Emmerson Noel (Saltburn by the Sea)6123
19321948Emsley H S (Halifax Bradley Hall)7313
20022009Evans Gareth (Northcliffe)3925113
19331933Evans H1100
2005Evans Matthew (Rotherham)15906
19671968Evans Stephen C (Hull)7412
19721972Farmer Roy (Rotherham)1010
19261939Fell Arnold (Keighley)6227926
2016Fell Nathan (Lindrick)5203
19521952Fell S R (Pontefract & District)1001
19952011Fenton Peter (Huddersfield)281927
19811982Fick Nigel J B (Cleveland)6411
19851988Field Steven (Silkstone)352059
19962002Finch Richard J (Hull)4934411
2017Firth Ben (Wike Ridge)13614*
20082008Firth James (Baildon)1001
19751978Fisher Idwall A (West Bowling)2011
19461950Fisher Joseph B (Sand Moor)17827
18991899Fitzherbert T C (Wakefield)2110
2015Fitzpatrick Alex (Hallamshire)7502
20102013Fitzpatrick Matthew (Hallamshire)11902
1957Flather Anthony V (Ilkley)2101
19811982Fleming William(Billy) (Teesside)3111
19131913Forster G1100
19751975Foster Alan (Silkstone)4202
19541963Foster George H (Bradford)16925
19481953Foster Jerry M (Abbeydale)3102
19691995Foster Martin F (Clayton)4729513
19611979Foster Rodney (Bradford)125701044
19371938Fox Chris C (Brough)2101
20012002Fox Jonathan (Selby)5311
19111913French J (Cleveland)2200
19341934Frew Jimmy H (Templenewsam)1100
19912012Frontal Adam (Cookridge Hall)10325
19891992Garbutt Ian D (Wheatley)12723
19021926Gaunt H Douglas (Huddersfield)3922215
20082009Gavins Daniel (Wheatley)2200
19221922Gedge Rev H T S (York)2101
19791995Gelsthorpe A R (Tony)(Renishaw Park)126702630
19231951Gent Joe E (Bradford Moor)8355721
19921996Gibson Neil R (Selby)141013
19731982Gifford Tim P (Teesside)5124719
2016Gill Bailey (Lindrick)211225*
19351935Gillinder Robert(Bobby) F (Ganton)3102
19281928Gillott W Herbert (Hallowes)1001
1951Given Sidney L (Woodsome Hall)2200
20002001Godbold James M (Howley Hall)12318
19311931Gourley J (Moortown)1001
19881989Gray Andy J (Cleveland)7322
19771982Green Haydn B (Doncaster)342136
19481951Greenhalgh J Keith (Meltham)201415
19681970Greenhough Peter W J (Brough)13616
19271932Greenwood Donald (West Bradford)7502
19611967Greenwood John S (Alwoodley)3918813
2021Gregory Jamie (Ganton)1001
19551955Grimshaw Nelson (Garforth)1100(4somes)
19381938Groundwater W A (Selby)4202
19561965Groves John R (Middlesbrough)2816210
1954Guest Clive D (Huddersfield)2101
19241964Guest Dr Denton (Abbeydale)3817318
19901994Guest Vince (Teesside)8314
19361939Guild William (Bill) (Sand Moor)7313
19261926Hackett N (Keighley)1001
19981998Haddock Martin R (Wheatley)3102
2016Hague David (Malton&Norton)21935*
1933Haining Alec (Huddersfield)2011
19371965Hall Eddie (South Leeds)95561425
19851987Hall Patrick (Harrogate)12705
20092013Halley Chris (Whitby)221255
19691970Hammond John L (West Bradford)12804
20042005Hanson Chris J L (Crosland Heath)7313
19861990Harland Gary (Sand Moor)309516
19631967Harris Ian R (Hallowes)171124
2010Harrison Jamie (Rotherham)3517612
19641966Harrison Peter M  (Abbeydale)6312
1911Harrison T D (Cleveland)2200
19721977Hartland Clifford (Huddersfield)201028
19611962Harwood Christopher D (West Bowling)8305
2018Hay Michael (Middlesbrough)5410
20042004Hayward Martin (Doncaster Town Moor)1100
20062009Haywood Sam (Rotherham)15915
19921993Healey James R (Hull)7232
19241930Heaps A (Moortown)3003
2018Heath George (Wakefield)4400
19341934Helliwell Maurice (Lightcliffe)1001
19461956Hembry William(Bill) V (Scarcroft)5522924
19581962Henson John G (Sand Moor)6402
20062006Henson Michael (Bedale)2200
19101921Hepworth E M (Headingley)9306
19921997Hepworth James N (Ilkley)Data not known
20132013Heraty Joe (Moor Allerton)1001
20062009Hesketh Thomas (Oakdale)6321
19731973Hill Wally Jnr (Teesside)1001
20052007Hillas Robert J (Northcliffe)12732
1939Hindmarsh M A Ronnie (York)2002
19231927Hirst G M (Harrogate)201037
19471947Hirst H S (Middlesbrough)1001
19942001Hodgkinson Richard G (Lindrick)271458
19051933Hodgson Charlie (Baildon)533166
20082009Hodkin Aaron(Wheatley)8503
20042008Hodkinson Adam (Hallowes)12921
19021904Hoffman G (Bradford)2200
19631981Holliday Mike S (Bridlington)106581037
2017Hollingworth Lewis (Rotherham)211053**
20002005Hollins Richard M (Sand Moor)20749
19291929Holmes H A (Brough)1001
20072007Holmes J (Middlesbrough)1010
18981904Honeyburne Dr (Ravenscliffe)5302
19771979Hopkinson Whitney M (Bingley St Ives)171025
19631966Horrocks-Taylor Geoff (Halifax W.E.)2110
19371946Houghton F (Hallamshire)17926
2014Houlding David (Moortown)4301
19931993Houlgate Frank (Sand Moor)1001
19621962Howarth Colin (Crosland Heath)4013
1946Howarth J A (Hallamshire)2200
19221926Hoyle J C (Halifax)11506
1939Hoyle P D (Halifax)2200
19571966Huddy Gordon (Lindrick)4926716
1952Hughes G E (Sickleholme)3102
19621966Hulley M David (Sitwell Park)12516
19911995Hurd Simon G (Horsforth)241446
2014Hutchinson Ben (Howley Hall)3415114*
1979Hutchinson Gary M (Moortown)2200
19681970Hutton R (Hornsea)10316
19992002Hyde Greg (Wath)16727
19781978Hyde H D (Moortown)1100
19611970Ibbotson D (Woodhall Hills)13616
19371937Ibbotson J D (Hallamshire)2101
19271936Illingworth D (Bradford)12327
19631967Illingworth H Malcolm (Alwoodley)191216
19621963Ironside William M S (Huddersfield)2011
19661966Issott Ross (Fulford)1100
20042006Jackson Grant (Garforth)191036
19981998Jackson Julian C (Hunley Hall)1100
19581958Jackson Paul (Sand Moor)1010
19271929Jenkins W H G (Cleveland)7304
19231923Jeverlund C (Cleveland)1001
20072007Jones Andrew (Moortown)1001
20052011Jones Jason (Cleveland)8017
19882017Jones Richard (Wath)100471934
19311931Jones Sidney (Bradford)1001
19471967Jordan A Edward(Ted) (Hull)201028
19761977Jubb Chris G H (Sickleholme)3111
19461949Keith Norman A (Ganton)6123
19972003Kelley Frazer J (Ganton)3315117
19651997Kelley Michael J (Ganton)2131193361
19701984Kelley Ron (Scarborough North Cliff)4013
19201925Kerr E C (Halifax)6303
19351937Kershaw L (West Bradford)10703
19201938Kershaw P (Brough)9405
19281928Kidd E W (Cleveland)1001
19291946Kidd John W (Cleveland)3115313
19982008King Andy J (Garforth)12408
19221930Kirby Jack L (Moortown)3102
19761976Knaggs Jeff S (Teesside)1001
19601960Knowlson J (Easingwold)1100
19331965Kyle Alex T (Sand Moor)67451012
2014Lampkin Jack A (Bracken Ghyll)281756
18981927Lassen Eric A (Ravenscliffe)4323416
19561958Laver A H (Shipley)6411
20082012Law Richard (Low Laithes)2915410
19901990Lawrence John (Moor Allerton)2011
19851985Lawson Mark A (Leeds)1001
19341935Lawton J W (Huddersfield)7106
19861990Lax Simon A (Horsforth)14527
19311931Leach J R C (Bradford)5023
18951895Leader H W (Sheffield & District)1100
19791979Leake Shaun R (Middlesbrough)2101
19741977Leaper D G (Hillsborough)8413
19311931Lee A M (Hallamshire)1001
19481972Lee Malcolm (Crosland Heath)160Data not known
2016Lees Matthew (Wooley Park)1001
19131925Leng D C (Hallamshire)2311111
19651969Linaker John E (Fulford)9423
19301930Lithgow J (Cleveland)1100
19521958Livingston David F (Sitwell Park)221714
20102013Lockwood Paul (Hessle)191207
19791981Lofthouse M E (Moortown)11623
19261928Long N D (Pannal)2101
19101910Lord St Vincent (York)1001
2014Lowe Kealan (Wheatley)141112
19891995Ludwell Nick R (Selby)23679
1974Lumb J C Nicky (Bradford)2002
19511956Lund R L (Scarborough North Cliff)221345
19962003Lupton Jonathan W (Middlesbrough)402073
19361939Lyon J S (Alwoodley)6303
19731975MacCathrie R Fergie B (Thirsk & N.)4301
19221935Macfarlane W C (Cleveland)201343
2018Macfie Callum (Lindrick)3201
19301938MacGregor C S (Fulford)2101
19361948MacGregor J A (Fulford)7214
19491966MacKay Dr. John K (Cleveland)4227114
19741991MacKenzie M Ian (Hillsborough)133671746
19801980MacKenzie Malcolm J (Hillsborough)2200
18961896MacVie Dr (Bradford)1001
20082009Maguire Luke (Howley Hall)2101
19951997Mallinson Ben (Skipton)10613
19941994Mansell David C (Silkstone)2002
20102015Marsh Nick (Huddersfield)161132
19691970Marshall George W (Sickleholme)2101
20062006Marshall Simon (Catterick)1001
20022002Martin Steve J (Halifax West End)1001
19291959Marwood George (West Bowling)5941711
19951999Mason Ben (Sand Moor)282053
2019Mason George (Wath)8321*
20002006Mason James S (Rotherham)241536
20092010Maw James S (Abbeydale)14171
2019Maxey Jack (Hornsea)5104
19481951May W (Billy) S (Hallowes)2512310
20102013 McAllister Jonathan (Hallowes)7124
19111922McC Reuss G (Dewsbury District)11812
19741980McCarthy David (Moortown)4319518
20062008McCarthy Duncan (Moortown)14815
18981912McCarthy Herbert Botterill (Ilkley)10703
20062008McCarthy Nick (Moortown)151014
19311939McConnell J (Cleveland)12516
19311931McIntyre W S (Sheffield & District)1001
19331934McMorris R L (Selby)6312
19961996McNabola Andy (Sand Moor)4103
19841987Mee John (Halifax)9612
19561970Meldrum Bernard A (Hallowes)84521319
19881990Mellor John P (Hillsborough)5302
19201925Melrose W E (Dewsbury District)3012
19111911Melvin Dr (Keighley)1001
19541958Metcalfe G Lloyd (Ilkley)151113
19351936Middleton C (Alwoodley)3210
19041904Midgley J (Baildon)1100
19601960Midwood R(Bob) (Wortley)1001
19871990Miller Andrew J (Doncaster Town Moor)18729
19912006Miller Jamie P (Fulford)13805
19791997Miller Kevin J (Fulford)5320725
1960Milton J (Dewsbury District)2002
19641985Mitchell Roger S (Keighley)169891264
19651966Moir P (Moortown)9405
19821984Montgomerie Colin S (Ilkley)10523
2012Moon Dominic (Rotherham)3003
19551969Morfitt R Hugh (Sutton Park)60371013
1947Morgan W G (Ganton)2200
1952Morrell Harry (Huddersfield)2002
19981999Morris Dr John (Moortown)4400
2018Morton Josh (Huddersfield)12912
19841986Mugglestone Roy J (Rotherham)5122
19551961Munro D (Cleveland)151113
19201920Munroe H (Baildon)1001
2015Murray Tom (Moor Allerton)1100
19801982Muscroft Duncan G (Sand Moor)8503
2015Muscroft George A (Otley)4112
19841987Muscroft Richard A (Roundhay)8611
19601965Myers F W Hanson (Wetherby)3111
19301930Myers H C (Fulford)1001
20042004Needham Shaun (Sickleholme)2002
19201926Neill F A (Hallamshire)9324
19931997Nelson Paul (Renishaw Park)231328
1972Newbitt N A (Garforth)2101
19621962Newbould John (Moortown)1100
19731974Newsome Robert E (Woodsome Hall)12425
19291929Newton S G (Abbeydale)1100
19241932Nicholl E J (West Bowling)9405
19881990Nicholson Andrew P (Middlesbrough)15618
19361939Nixon H D (Bradford)3201
19271947Nixon Norman P (Pannal)4116322
2016North Tom (Howley Hall)2002
19671968Nutter J Michael (Ripon City)11731
20022003Oddy Richard E (Lightlciffe)7322
19972000O'Donnell Paul (Sand Moor)3111
20092010O'Neill Liam (Keighley)7403
19611963Osborn Peter (Lindrick)4130
19711974Outterside Winston D (Ilkley)10505
18981902Oxley H (Headingley)4103
19581969Palmer David J (Phoenix)332265
1961Palmer J A M (Abbeydale)2200
2017Palmowski Luke (Hickleton)4200*
19751975Parkin Cyril F (Lees Hall)2200
19951998Parkinson Nigel (Dore & Totley)11524
20032007Parry John (Harrogate)251663
19701976Pearson Neil D (West Bowling)3014412
18891899Pease Rev. J E3102
19971997Peel Stephen J M (Alwoodley)1100
19231924Penman D (Huddersfield)4112
20102013Perry Tom (Abbeydale)3012
19311931Pickles A (Keighley)1001
19541956Pilling D F M (Huddersfield)6402
1972Pilling P G (Ganton)5401
19101923Platts E (Headingley)17908
19241930Platts J E A (Headingley)291649
19791994Plaxton Jonathan L (Fulford)8753724
20152018Poppleton Nick (Wath)9304*
19351935Potter E H (Dore & Totley)1010
19041904Potts Rev. C M (Sheffield & Dist.)1100
19311948Pound Philip N (South Leeds)211227
19371962Powell Cyril (York)9053730
19281931Preston A (Keighley)3102
19811994Pritchard Robert A (Huddersfield)4425217
19881988Proctor Jason D (Tankersley Park)1001
19901994Pullan Mark L (Sand Moor)22948
19891994Pullan Stephen A (Sand Moor)3214215
19911994Pyman Iain D (Sand Moor)12831
2021Pyman Tom (The Oaks)3201
19231926Quine S N (Hallowes)10802
1965Railton J T (Springhead Park)2101
19381962Ramsden A Clifford (Crosland Heath)5938516
19881989Rawson C Greg (Brough)4301
19691970Rawson J P (Renishaw Park)6204
2017Raybould Matty (Bridlington)8404
2021Raybould Nick (Hornsea)4301
19221924Richardson B H (Huddersfield)4103
19301930Richardson C E (Horsforth)1001
19251925Ridley T D K (Cleveland)1100
1962Ried M (Tankersley Park)3201
19481948Rissbrook Harry (Hallowes)1001
19281928Roberts A W R (Wakefield)1001
19851989Roberts Andrew S (Rotherham)17809
19251931Roberts F (Headingley)187110
19251927Roberts J Arnold (Sickleholme)7304
19931998Roberts John D (Howley Hall)12615
19931993Roberts Richard I (Howley Hall)1100
2014Robins Steve (Hull)12822
19351935Robinson C E (Cleckheaton)5212
19391939Robinson G E (Moortown)1001
19221933Robinson Joe (Halifax)5932720
2012Robinson Luke (Hornsea)201037
19921992Robinson N R (Wetherby)1001
20022002Robinson S (Hillsborough)1100
20032005Robinson Tom (Middlesbrough)8422
19101927Robson Frank (Cleveland)13607
19121931Roddam C Jack (Cleveland)12606
19351935Roger Dr Andrew B F (Hallowes)1001
20102010Rogers Nathan (Tankersley Park)1100
19371939Rogerson J (Sitwell Park)7421
19701971Rolley Steve (Phoenix)8512
2017Rook Sam (Lindrick)11406**
19802000Roper Roger M (Catterick)115581144
20012001Rose M (Moortown)1001
19361947Ross Robert(Bobby) P (Hull)18936
19121913Roulston F W (Wakefield)3102
19271947Rushforth J (Chippy) (Halifax)4519620
20072008Sam Jewell (Bradford)3111
20042004Samuel Jon P (Hull)3201
19531957Samwells H T (Moortown)11704
20132014Sardo Ben (Moor Allerton)6204
19261926Scarth G (Fulford)1100
2018Schmidt Ben (Rotherham)5401
19011912Sharrock F J (Leeds)10604
19701971Shaw G Martin (Shipley)7403
19781978Shaw Robert B (Woodsome Hall)2002
19901991Shaw Steven (Wheatley)7205
19971998Sheehy John P (Sand Moor)2011
20032004Shepherd Lee J (Cleckheaton & D)11713
20042012Shucksmith William P (Alwoodley)15915
19241924Siddons H F (Abbeydale)1100
19331949Sinclair Walter V (Fulford)3417611
19651966Skellern C I B (Fulford)4211
20032005Skelton Michael D (Middlesbrough)217311
19351935Slade F T (Bradford Moor)2101
19381966Slater Alan E (Wakefield)122841127
19241924Slater T H (Brough)1001
20102011Sloan Justin (Brough)1001
19831996Smart Kevin J (Phoenix)271458
20062010Smedley James (Hallowes)11704
19891990Smee Mark M (Ganstead Park)7106
19371937Smith A T (South Leeds)1001
20072008Smith Ashley (Garforth)4301
19931997Smith Chris J (Scarborough North Cliff)19847
2012Smith Craig (Fulford)17746
19131923Smith D M (Brough)4202
20052008Smith Dale (Saltburn by the Sea)7304
19621970Smith Graham H (Huddersfield)201226
19211930Smith J (Heath)8413
20012001Smith Neil J (Heworth)6222
2015Smith Oliver (Hallamshire)1001
19241924Smith S (Halifax West End)1100
19661978Smith W (Bill)(West Bowling)88471625
19941994Snowden Paul (Sand Moor)1001
19221946Sowden Alan (Shipley)3114215
19001913Spencer H H (Ravescliffe)6204
19571957Spencer T Brian (Hull)1100
18951910Steel Harry (Bradford)12912
19751990Stephenson Ian J A (Moortown)6312
19541964Stokes Ernest (Hillsborough)4122415
19261926Storrow S L (Moortown)1100
19251926Stout J A (Bill)(Bridlington)2200
19261936Sturrock G (Ilkley Moor)2002
2019Sullivan Oliver (Phoenix)1100
19111912Sutcliffe R (Bradford)3201
2017Swash James (Middlesbrough)6402
20042011Sweet Nigel R (Wike Ridge)191108
18981900Sykes E A (Huddersfield)2101
19291933Symmington R (Abbeydale)6402
19811986Taee Nigel D (Pannal)7313
19982004Tarplett Shaun(Hillsborough)208111
19731973Taylor H L (Moor Allerton)1001
20102015Taylor Julian (York)6213
19751977Taylor Patrick H (Sickleholme)241239
19221927Taylor R (Crosland Heath)7403
19731977Taylor S (Cleckheaton & D)9513
19651977Teasdale Barry (Headingley)17917
19851986Teschner Ron H (Saltburn)3012
19781979Tetley J G (Bingley St Ives)4103
19221955Thirsk Tommy J (Bridlington)4121911
2021Thomas Dan (Ilkley)1100
19982000Thomas Mark (Hallamshire)5311
19972006Thomas Paul (West Bradford)7403
19811983Thompson Martin S (Middlesbrough)8602
20122015Thomson Jonathan (Lindrick)111001
19321933Thomson Kenneth T (Leeds)10613
19811994Thomson Oliver G (Sand Moor)5014
19601960Thomson P G (Moortown)1100
19811981Thornhill Martin R (Wortley)3102
2016Thornton Charlie (Fulford)9410*
19911991Thorpe A F (Sand Moor)4211
19711972Timms Jack (Hillsborough)7403
19361938Tingle W (Sand Moor)2101
20032004Town Andy (Northcliffe)6114
19491949Tune Douglas C (Hull)1100
19671969Tupling L Peter (Phoenix)12714
19471966Turner Alan (Moortown)80431126
19231923Turner C (Hallamshire)1100
19361939Tyrell W (Sitwell Park)5302
20072008Usher Tom (Baildon)5212
19261934Uttley J (Huddersfield)4211
2003Uzzell Steve (Hornsea)5433615
19341934Waddington A (West Bradford)2002
19261937Wade G R (Brough)259214
19961999Wainwright Arran (Garforth)191018
19381952Wales J Howard (Skipton)3017112
19691971Walker D E (Leeds)4103
19331947Walker George R (Cleckheaton & D)219210
20062006Walker Jack (Rotherham)1001
2013Walker James (The Oaks)5302
19711988Walker Les (Selby)1781031854
19211925Walkinshaw V (Heath)5311
2021Wallace Cameron (Cleveland)2101
2021Wallis Jake (Gharforth)1010
19271928Walsh S (Baildon)5302
19351937Walshaw Irving (Huddersfield)5410
19501950Walshaw Malcolm (Hull)1001
19581969Walton Don (Templenewsam)6132722
19881999Wardle Philip J (Garforth)4924520
20092015Wasteney Daniel (Lindrick)302028
18991914Watkinson S L (Halifax)6402
19951999Wells John R (Beverley & E.R.)201604
1963West R A (Bridlington)2101
20032003Wheatley Richard (Bingley St Ives)5113
19241924White H M (Keighley)1001
19121935White Oliver (Huddersfield)298417
2018White Ollie (Pannal)3201
19881989Whitehead M (Howley Hall)2101
19721989Whiteley John (Pontefract & D)152991239
19992000Whiteley Oliver (Hillsborough)2101
20122017Whiteoak Will (Shipley)352258
19881998Whitworth Andrew R (Halifax Bradley Hall)362079
18981922Wightman W P (Bradford)12606
19731974Wilcher Chris D (Ilkley)4301
19241924Wilkie M (Doncaster)1100
19521952Wilkinson Frank (West Bradford)1100
19821986Wilkinson John N (Lindrick)191522
20052007Willett Danny (Rotherham)4202
19221923Wilson J F (Ganton)4202
19481952Wilson Peter H (Ganton)161114
20112012Wiltshire Andy (Pontefract & D)1001
19291938Wood J O (York)6204
2018Wood Julian (Hallamshire)2101
19971997Wood Mark (Otley)1001
19882000Wood Philip I (Keighley)95491630
18951912Woodhead Arthur L (Huddersfield)9612
18951924Woodhead Frank E (Huddersfield)15717
19861986Woods P (Howley Hall)1001
18991899Wood-Taylor W H (Scarborough)1001
19201929Wragg Billy (Sheffield & District)4025114
19531953Wray Peter (Bridlington)1010
19891999Wright Alan (Sutton Park)3414614
19291935Wright L F (Cleveland)5202
20102013Young Sam (Rotherham)12408