Skip to main content
search

Fixtures & Results2024

A list of 2024 YUGC Fixtures is shown below 

DateEventVenueResult
MarWed20Annual Council MeetingPannal____________________
MarThu28Boys v Girls matchGantonResult
AprWed17Seniors Team Championship Prelim.Ripon CityResult
Sat20LincolnshireWaltham WindmillResult
Wed24Seventh Division & Seniors 4B Team ChampionshipsScarborough North Cliff7th Div Result
Div 4B Result
Mon29Seniors v LincolnshireBroughCancelled
MayThu 2County Members’ Am-Am No.1RomanbyResult
Wed8Sixth Division & Seniors 4A Team ChampionshipsIlkley6th Div Result
Div 4A Result
Sun12County v DurhamWheatleyResult
Thu16County Members’ Meeting No.1MoortownResult
Mon20Seniors v LancashireRoyal Lytham & St AnnesResult
Tue28Boys v NorthumberlandBradfordResult
Thu30Yorkshire Boys’ ChampionshipYork Rescheduled to Wheatley GC on 6th August 2024
JuneWed5Fifth Division & Seniors 3B Team ChampionshipsWortley5th Div Result
Div 3B Result
Thu6County Members Meeting No.2DoncasterResult
Sun9Boys v CumbriaSkipton Result
Wed12Fourth Division & Seniors 3A Team ChampionshipsMoor Allerton4th Div Result
Div 3A Result
Sun16County v LancashireRotherhamResult
Mon17Seniors v CumbriaHessleResult
Thu20Senior County Members’ Meeting No.1BedaleResult
Wed26EG Northern Boys QualifyingChildwallResult
Wed26Third Division & Seniors 2B Team ChampionshipsAbbeydaleResult
JulyMon/Tue1/2Yorkshire Seniors’ ChampionshipScarcroftResult
Thu4Senior County Members’ Meeting No.2Malton & NortonResult
Sat6County v CumbriaFurnessResult
Mon8Boys v CheshireHessleResult
Wed10Second Division & Seniors 2A Team ChampionshipsThe OaksResult
Mon15Seniors v CheshireDore & TotleyResult
Thu18County Members’ Am-Am No.2The ManorResult
Mon22Lancashire U16 Boys (Mixed ages)Sand MoorResult
Tue/Wed23/24EG Northern Seniors ChampionshipWynyardResult
Wed24Yorkshire Team ChampionshipPannalResult
Mon29Seniors v NorthumberlandOtleyResult
Mon29Boys v LancashireLancasterResult
AugThu1County Members Meeting No.3Dore & TotleyResult
Fri2Boys U16 v DurhamBedaleResult
Tue6Yorkshire Boys’ ChampionshipWheatleyResult
Wed7EG Northern Group QualifyingUlverstonResult
Fri9Boys v DurhamHoughton-Le-SpringResult
Mon 12Young Talent Identification DaySandburn Hall-
Tue13Yorkshire U16 and U14 Boys ChampionshipsSilkstoneResult
Thu15County Members’ Meeting No.4Halifax GCResult
Sat17County v CheshireEatonResult
Mon19Seniors v DurhamBeamishResult
Mon19Cheshire U16 BoysEastham LodgeResult
Tue/Thu20/21/22Yorkshire Amateur ChampionshipGantonResult
Thu29County Members’ Meeting No.5RotherhamResult
SeptWed4Seniors Team Championship FINALForest ParkResult
Sat7County v NorthumberlandDunstanburgh CastleResult
Tue10EG Northern Group Seniors QualifyingCity of NewcastleResult
Thu12County Members’ Meeting No.6HessleResult
Sat/Sun21/22Yorkshire Match Play ChampionshipIlkleyResult
OctThu3County Members’ Meeting No.7Sandburn HallResult
Thu17County Members' Invitation DayScarborough North CliffResult
NovFri1Annual DinnerYork Racecourse -
Close Menu

© 2023 Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs