2016 Fixtures & Results

Date  EventVenueResults
FebWed24Annual Council MeetingHuddersfield
MarSat26DerbyshireScarborough North CliffResult
AprSat2LincolnshireWaltham WindmillResult
AprMon4Derbyshire BoysTankersley ParkResult
AprFri8Northern Counties & S Scotland U16/15/14 BoysCatterickResult
AprTue12Seventh Division Team Championship Prelim.ScarthingwellResult
AprMon18Seniors - Pre Season MeetingScarcroft
AprWed20Seventh Division Team ChampionshipDewsbury DistrictResult
MayWed4Sixth Division Team ChampionshipNormantonResult
MayThu5County Members’ Spring Meeting No.1GarforthResult
MayFri6Lincolnshire Seniors'DoncasterResult
MaySat7CumbriaSeascaleResult
MayMon16Cheshire Seniors'Sand MoorResult
MayWed18Fifth Division Team ChampionshipHillsboroughResult
MayThu19County Members’ Spring Meeting No.2Harrogate
MayThu26Derbyshire Seniors'Buxton & High PeakResult
JunWed1Yorkshire Boys’ ChampionshipFulfordResult
JunThu2Senior County Members’ Meeting No.1Horsforth
JunSat4CheshireSandiwayResult
JunWed8Fourth Division Team ChampionshipTeessideResult
JunThu16Senior County Members’ Meeting No.2Hallowes
JunMon/Tue20/21Yorkshire Seniors’ ChampionshipMalton & NortonResult
JunMon27Northumberland Seniors'HeadingleyResult
JunWed29Third Division Team ChampionshipSilkstoneResult
JulMon4Leicestershire Seniors'Birstall
JulWed6EG Northern BoysLindrickResult
JulThu7County Members’ Summer Meeting No.1Beverley & East Riding
JulSat9NorthumberlandHexhamResult
JulTue/WedDec-13EGU Northern Seniors'HexhamResult
JulWed13Second Division Team ChampionshipSand MoorResult
JulMon18Durham Seniors'George WashingtonResult
JulThu21County Members’ Summer Meeting No.2Cleveland
JulMon25Lancashire U16 BoysAbbeydaleResult
JulWed27Yorkshire U16 & U14 Boys’ ChampionshipDriffieldResult
JulFri29Lancashire BoysNorth ManchesterResult
AugWed3EGU Northern GroupDelamere ForestResult
AugSat6DurhamThe OaksResult
AugMon8Young Talent Identification DaySandburn Hall
AugMon8Lancashire Seniors'FairhavenResult
AugTue/Thu9/11Yorkshire Amateur ChampionshipMoortownResult
AugThu18County Members’ Autumn Meeting No.1Skipton
AugFri19Cheshire U16 BoysWoodsome HallResult
AugMon22Cumbria Seniors'StrensallResult
AugWed24Team ChampionshipBradfordResult
AugTue30Cheshire BoysEaton - New venueResult
SepThu1County Members’ Autumn Meeting No.2Hainsworth Park
SepSat3LancashireLindrickResult
SepTue6EG Northern Group SeniorsMorcambe
SepFri/Sun16/18Yorkshire Matchplay ChampionshipSelbyResult
SepThu22County Members Invitation MeetingFulford
NovFri4Annual DinnerYork Racecourse